BS 12 Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
[2] | Rooskrantz Jaydan | Germiston Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Moeketsi MOKETE | ZA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
[4] | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[5] | Johannes Adam | ZA | Westville Boys High | No | - |
[6] | Jack Funston | ZA | No | - | |
[7] | Arjun Bajwa | ZA | No | - | |
[8] | Jaymie Goldberg | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Quentin Nakano | St Stithians Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Jarno Weiermans | ZA | Wierdapark Primary | No | - |
- | Nicolas Zoghby | ZA | No | - | |
- | Connor ARMSTRONG | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
- | Brogan Borrill | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tshepang Tlhatlha | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Kiran GOPAL | ZA | No | - | |
- | Arron VAN ECK | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Simamkele Mgcawu | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janco van Niekerk | ZA | No | - | |
- | Janco William Faure | No | - | ||
- | Jodey Coertse | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-09 10:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Janco van Niekerk
|
Arron VAN ECK
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Jarno Weiermans
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Brogan Borrill
|
Jodey Coertse
|
6-4, 6-7, 4-6 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Kiran GOPAL
|
Janco William Faure
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-09 12:30pm | A17 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Keanu Andre Faure [1]
|
Simamkele Mgcawu
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2018-07-09 12:30pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Nicolas Zoghby
|
Jaymie Goldberg [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-09 1:45pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Moeketsi MOKETE [3]
|
Arron VAN ECK
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-09 1:45pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Jarno Weiermans
|
Johannes Adam [5]
|
7-6, 4-6, 6-7 |
2018-07-10 8:00am | A21 | NAT - Court 1 |
Jack Funston [6]
|
Jodey Coertse
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2018-07-09 12:30pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Quentin Nakano
|
Josua Markram [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2018-07-09 1:45pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Arjun Bajwa [7]
|
Janco William Faure
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2018-07-09 12:30pm | A24 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Rooskrantz Jaydan [2]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2018-07-10 11:45am | E1 | NAT - Court 2 |
Simamkele Mgcawu
|
Nicolas Zoghby
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | E2 | NAT - Court 3 |
Arron VAN ECK
|
Jarno Weiermans
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | E3 | NAT - Court 4 |
Jodey Coertse
|
Josua Markram [4]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | E4 | NAT - Court 5 |
Arjun Bajwa [7]
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | E5 | NAT - Court 1 |
Simamkele Mgcawu
|
Jarno Weiermans
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | E6 | NAT - Court 2 |
Josua Markram [4]
|
Arjun Bajwa [7]
|
6-7(4), 4-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | E7 | NAT - Court 1 |
Jarno Weiermans
|
Arjun Bajwa [7]
|
1-6, 6-0, 10-4 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | F1 | NAT - Court 2 |
Simamkele Mgcawu
|
Josua Markram [4]
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | G1 | NAT - Court 3 |
Nicolas Zoghby
|
Arron VAN ECK
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | G2 | NAT - Court 4 |
Jodey Coertse
(Did not play)
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
Walkover |
2018-07-12 11:45am | G3 | NAT - Court 4 |
Arron VAN ECK
|
Connor ARMSTRONG
|
6-1, 5-7, 10-3 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | H1 | NAT - Court 5 |
Nicolas Zoghby
|
Jodey Coertse
|
6-3, 5-7, 3-10 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I10 | NMTC - Court 3 |
Janco van Niekerk
|
Tshepang Tlhatlha
|
4-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | I14 | NAT - Court 5 |
Brogan Borrill
|
Kiran GOPAL
|
6-2, 7-5 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | I15 | NAT - Court 3 |
Janco van Niekerk
|
Brogan Borrill
|
1-6, 1-6 |