MS Qualifying
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Ethan Malan | German Country Club | No | - | |
[2] | Andre Hartman | Lichtenburg High | No | - | |
[3] | Keagan Brown | Marais Viljoen High | No | - | |
[4] | Josh CRONJE | ZA | No | - | |
[5] | Sibulele NCHUKANA | Modderfontein Tennis Club | No | - | |
[6] | Luke CLIFTON | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Cameron Christie | Edenvale High | No | - | |
[8] | Llewellyn COX | No | - | ||
- | Kevin DLAMINI | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Jean ROOS | ZA | Hoerskool Rustenberg | No | - |
- | James ANDERSON | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
- | Vaughn HUNTER | ZA | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Stefan Svicevic | Yes | Joshua SEEGERS | ||
- | Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN | No | - | ||
- | Steven Jansen van Vuuren | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | No | - |
- | Luca Castelli | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Christian EGGLESTONE | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | No | - |
- | CF Senekal | No | - | ||
- | Kganya RANAMANE | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Scott Hudson | Pretoria High School Old Boys | No | - | |
- | Kevin Musasia | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
- | Gontse Phiri | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Tshepang Chaane | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Joshua SEEGERS | TuksSport Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018-07-09 10:00am | A2 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Vaughn HUNTER
|
Gontse Phiri
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A3 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
CF Senekal
|
Scott Hudson
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A6 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Kevin DLAMINI
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A7 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Jean ROOS
|
Stefan Svicevic
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A10 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN
|
Kganya RANAMANE
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A11 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
|
Luca Castelli
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | A14 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Kevin Musasia
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
6-3, 6-3 |
N/A | A17 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Ethan Malan [1]
(Did not play)
|
Vaughn HUNTER
|
Walkover |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A18 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Scott Hudson
|
Cameron Christie [7]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A19 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Keagan Brown [3]
|
Kevin DLAMINI
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A20 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Jean ROOS
|
Sibulele NCHUKANA [5]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A21 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Llewellyn COX [8]
|
Juan-Louis VAN ANTWERPEN
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A22 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Luca Castelli
|
Josh CRONJE [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-09 1:15pm | A23 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Luke CLIFTON [6]
|
Kevin Musasia
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2018-07-09 11:15am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
James ANDERSON
|
Andre Hartman [2]
|
6-2, 4-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-09 10:00am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
|
|
|
N/A | E2 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Keagan Brown [3]
|
Sibulele NCHUKANA [5]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 11:45am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Llewellyn COX [8]
|
Josh CRONJE [4]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2018-07-10 11:45am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Kevin Musasia
|
James ANDERSON
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-5 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Cameron Christie [7]
|
Keagan Brown [3]
|
2-6, 6-2, 4-10 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Llewellyn COX [8]
|
Kevin Musasia
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Keagan Brown [3]
|
Llewellyn COX [8]
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | F1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Cameron Christie [7]
|
Kevin Musasia
|
2-6, 5-7 |
N/A | G2 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Josh CRONJE [4]
|
James ANDERSON
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I9 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Gontse Phiri
|
CF Senekal
|
6-2, 6-3 |
N/A | I10 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Stefan Svicevic
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-07-10 11:45am | I11 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Kganya RANAMANE
|
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | I14 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Kganya RANAMANE
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | I15 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Gontse Phiri
|
Kganya RANAMANE
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2018-07-12 11:45am | J1 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Christian EGGLESTONE
|
Tshepang Chaane
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2018-07-11 11:45am | K3 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
CF Senekal
|
Steven Jansen van Vuuren
|
1-6, 0-6 |