GS 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Rune Van Wyk | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Anke HEYNS | ZA | Senekal Primere Skool | No | - |
[3] | Rebecca Widan | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Abigayel Vosloo | Drostdy Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hannah Thorne | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Andrea WISEMAN | Kingsway Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Erin PETERS | ZA | Old Selbornian Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Talitha du Preez | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | Karla Jurgens | Kirkwood High | No | - | |
- | Danelle Theron | Oranje Meisies Hoër | No | - | |
- | Shazneen KHOLVADIA | No | - | ||
- | kc liebenberg | HARTBEESPOORT TENNIS KLUB | No | - | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | KAYLA ESSELEN | ZA | Mosselbaai Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sane' van Niekerk | ZA | Lynnwood Glen Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-03-20 11:00am | A2 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Erin PETERS
|
Danelle Theron
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A4 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Hannah Thorne
|
kc liebenberg
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A5 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Andrea WISEMAN
|
Talitha du Preez
|
6-2, 5-7, 6-4 |
2021-03-20 11:00am | A7 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Karla Jurgens
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-20 3:30pm | A9 | SPTC - Court 1 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Erin PETERS
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2021-03-20 3:30pm | A10 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-03-20 3:30pm | A11 | SPTC - Court 3 |
Andrea WISEMAN
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-03-20 3:30pm | A12 | SPTC - Court 4 |
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | A13 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
2-6, 6-2, 6-2 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | A14 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
5-7, 6-1, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 9:30am | A15 | SPTC - Court 2 |
Rune Van Wyk [1]
|
Anke HEYNS [2]
|
6-7(8), 2-6 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | B1 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Abigayel Vosloo [4]
|
Rebecca Widan [3]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | C1 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Erin PETERS
|
kc liebenberg
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | C2 | SPTC - Court 8 |
Andrea WISEMAN
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | C3 | SPTC - Court 7 |
Erin PETERS
|
Shazneen KHOLVADIA
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-03-22 11:00am | D1 | SPTC - Court 8 |
kc liebenberg
|
Andrea WISEMAN
|
3-6, 6-4, 4-10 |
2021-03-20 3:30pm | E5 | SPTC - Court 5 |
Danelle Theron
|
Hannah Thorne
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-03-20 3:30pm | E6 | SPTC - Court 6 |
Talitha du Preez
|
Karla Jurgens
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | E7 | SPTC - Court 15 |
Danelle Theron
|
Karla Jurgens
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2021-03-21 11:00am | F1 | SPTC - Court 16 |
Hannah Thorne
|
Talitha du Preez
|
5-7, 3-6 |