BS 16 silver
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Liam Bender | ZA | Midstream College High School | No | - |
[2] | CHRISTIAN DE KOCK | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
[3] | Geneil Alberts | ZA | No | - | |
[4] | Marco HETZLER | ZA | Clubview Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Rolf Winterbach | ZA | Affies | No | - |
- | Daniel Schroder | Hatfield Christian High | No | - | |
- | Alex Börjegren | SE | No | - | |
- | Johannes VAN DER WALT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Marnitz Van Jaarsveld | ZA | Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool | No | - |
- | Alternate Alternate | Witfield Tennis Club | Yes | Kowie LOMBARD | |
- | Brentdon Pretorius | Zwartkop Hoërskool | No | - | |
Withdrawn (Late) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Kowie LOMBARD | ZA | Hans Strijdom High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
N/A | A2 | VDWTA - Court 1 |
Brentdon Pretorius
|
Marnitz Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A4 | VDWTA - Court 2 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
Alternate Alternate
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | A7 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Daniel Schroder
|
Rolf Winterbach
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2018-09-09 10:45am | A9 | VDWTA - Court 3 |
Liam Bender [1]
|
Brentdon Pretorius
|
7-5, 7-6(5) |
2018-09-09 10:45am | A10 | VDWTA - Court 4 |
Geneil Alberts [3]
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2018-09-09 10:45am | A11 | VDWTA - Court 5 |
Alex Börjegren
|
Marco HETZLER [4]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2018-09-09 10:45am | A12 | VDWTA - Court 6 |
Daniel Schroder
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK [2]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
N/A | A13 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Liam Bender [1]
(Did not play)
|
Geneil Alberts [3]
|
Walkover |
2018-09-15 8:00am | A14 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Marco HETZLER [4]
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK [2]
|
6-7(2), 1-6 |
2018-09-15 12:30pm | A15 | GrkTS - Court 10 |
Geneil Alberts [3]
|
CHRISTIAN DE KOCK [2]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | C1 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Brentdon Pretorius
|
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
3-6, 6-4, 10-7 |
2018-09-15 8:00am | C2 | GrkTS - Court 15 |
Alex Börjegren
|
Daniel Schroder
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2018-09-15 12:30pm | C3 | GrkTS - Court 12 |
Brentdon Pretorius
|
Daniel Schroder
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2018-09-15 12:30pm | D1 | GrkTS - Court 13 |
Johannes VAN DER WALT
|
Alex Börjegren
|
6-4, 6-0 |
N/A | E7 | GrkTS - Court 14 |
Marnitz Van Jaarsveld
(Did not play)
|
Rolf Winterbach
|
Walkover |