GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Anika HOLTZHAUSEN | ZA | Nylstroom High | No | - |
[2] | MONIQUE LANGE | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Louise SNYMAN | ZA | Ben Vorster High | No | - |
[4] | Celente Badenhorst | ZA | Amos Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Charisse O'Callaghan | Hans Strijdom High | No | - | |
- | Chriz-Lynn de beer | Laerskool Pietersburg Oos | No | - | |
- | Priyanka Ghelani | ZA | Louis Trichardt Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Merize Rademeyer | Pietersburg Hoërskool | No | - | |
- | Karla Van den Bergh | ZA | Pietersburg Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Thoriso Ramokgola | ZA | Amos' Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | ayesha tayob | Polokwane Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017-10-05 9:45am | A2 | PTC - Court 2 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Priyanka Ghelani
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-05 9:45am | A5 | PTC - Court 3 |
Charisse O'Callaghan
|
Chriz-Lynn de beer
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2017-10-05 9:45am | A7 | PTC - Court 4 |
Merize Rademeyer
|
ayesha tayob
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-05 1:00pm | A9 | PTC - Court 2 |
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN [1]
|
Priyanka Ghelani
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2017-10-05 9:45am | A10 | PTC - Court 12 |
Louise SNYMAN [3]
|
Karla Van den Bergh
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2017-10-05 1:00pm | A11 | PTC - Court 3 |
Charisse O'Callaghan
|
Celente Badenhorst [4]
|
1-6, 6-1, 4-6 |
2017-10-05 1:00pm | A12 | PTC - Court 4 |
Merize Rademeyer
|
MONIQUE LANGE [2]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | A13 | PTC - Court 3 |
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN [1]
|
Louise SNYMAN [3]
|
3-6, 7-5, 3-6 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | A14 | PTC - Court 4 |
Celente Badenhorst [4]
|
MONIQUE LANGE [2]
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2017-10-07 8:30am | A15 | PTC - Court 4 |
Louise SNYMAN [3]
|
MONIQUE LANGE [2]
|
1-6, 5-7 |
2017-10-07 9:30am | B1 | PTC - Court 9 |
Anika HOLTZHAUSEN [1]
|
Celente Badenhorst [4]
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | C1 | PTC - Court 5 |
Priyanka Ghelani
|
Karla Van den Bergh
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | C2 | PTC - Court 6 |
Charisse O'Callaghan
|
Merize Rademeyer
|
7-5, 2-6, 10-7 |
2017-10-07 9:30am | C3 | PTC - Court 10 |
Priyanka Ghelani
|
Charisse O'Callaghan
|
7-6, 2-6, 10-5 |
2017-10-07 9:30am | D1 | PTC - Court 11 |
Karla Van den Bergh
|
Merize Rademeyer
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2017-10-06 10:15am | E6 | PTC - Court 7 |
Chriz-Lynn de beer
|
ayesha tayob
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2017-10-07 9:30am | E7 | PTC - Court 12 |
Thoriso Ramokgola
|
Chriz-Lynn de beer
|
2-6, 4-6 |