Men's Singles Over 45
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Eben Mare | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eddie Bishop | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Johan BAUERMEISTER | ZA | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Byron de la Mare | ZA | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shane Jeffrey | No | - | ||
- | Kobri DU PREEZ | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - | |
[3] | Marco Petersen | ZA | Northern suburbs Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Shane Jooste | ZA | Murrayfield Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Marc Green | Wanderers Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Shane CHATZKELOWITZ | ZA | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Pierre Joubert | ZA | Lynnwood Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Malatsi MADODA | ZA | Vosloorus Zakheni Tennis Club | No | - |
[5] | Pieter Jordaan | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hardus Otto | ZA | Rovers Club | No | - |
- | Fancy Mahlangu | ZA | Soweto Giants | No | - |
[4] | Duncan HORNE | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Kevin Wilkins | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Michael Prinsloo | ZA | Atlasville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anton Hartman | No | - | ||
[2] | Wynand HARKER | Rovers Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020-01-24 2:30pm | A2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Eddie Bishop
|
Johan BAUERMEISTER
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-01-24 2:30pm | A3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Byron de la Mare
|
Shane Jeffrey
|
6-1, 2-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-24 2:30pm | A6 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Shane Jooste
|
Marc Green
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-24 2:30pm | A7 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
Pierre Joubert
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A17 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Eben Mare [1]
|
Eddie Bishop
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A18 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Shane Jeffrey
|
Kobri DU PREEZ
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A19 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Marco Petersen [3]
|
Marc Green
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A20 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Pierre Joubert
|
Malatsi MADODA [6]
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2020-01-25 10:30am | A21 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Pieter Jordaan [5]
|
Hardus Otto
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2020-01-25 11:45am | A22 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Fancy Mahlangu
|
Duncan HORNE [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2020-01-25 11:45am | A23 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Kevin Wilkins
|
Michael Prinsloo
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2020-01-25 11:45am | A24 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Anton Hartman
|
Wynand HARKER [2]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2020-01-26 9:15am | A25 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Eben Mare [1]
|
Kobri DU PREEZ
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2020-01-26 9:15am | A26 | GEHQ - Court 13 |
Marco Petersen [3]
|
Pierre Joubert
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2020-01-26 9:15am | A27 | GEHQ - Court 14 |
Pieter Jordaan [5]
|
Duncan HORNE [4]
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2020-01-26 9:15am | A28 | GEHQ - Court 15 |
Kevin Wilkins
|
Wynand HARKER [2]
|
6-4, 4-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | A29 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Kobri DU PREEZ
|
Marco Petersen [3]
(Ret.)
|
1-0 Retired |
2020-02-01 10:30am | A30 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Pieter Jordaan [5]
|
Wynand HARKER [2]
|
6-3, 4-6, 3-6 |
2020-02-02 9:15am | A31 | GEHQ - Court 16 |
Kobri DU PREEZ
|
Wynand HARKER [2]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | C1 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Eben Mare [1]
|
Pierre Joubert
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | C2 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Duncan HORNE [4]
|
Kevin Wilkins
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
2020-02-02 10:30am | C3 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Eben Mare [1]
|
Kevin Wilkins
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2020-02-02 10:30am | D1 | GEHQ - Court 9 |
Pierre Joubert
|
Duncan HORNE [4]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | E1 | GEHQ - Court 1 |
Eddie Bishop
|
Shane Jeffrey
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | E2 | GEHQ - Court 2 |
Marc Green
|
Malatsi MADODA [6]
|
5-7, 7-6, 7-10 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | E3 | GEHQ - Court 3 |
Hardus Otto
|
Fancy Mahlangu
|
7-5, 4-6, 4-6 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | E4 | GEHQ - Court 4 |
Michael Prinsloo
|
Anton Hartman
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | E5 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Eddie Bishop
|
Malatsi MADODA [6]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-02-01 10:30am | E6 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Fancy Mahlangu
|
Anton Hartman
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2020-02-02 10:30am | E7 | GEHQ - Court 10 |
Eddie Bishop
|
Anton Hartman
|
3-6, 1-6 |
N/A | F1 | GEHQ - Court 11 |
Malatsi MADODA [6]
(Did not play)
|
Fancy Mahlangu
|
Walkover |
2020-02-01 10:30am | G1 | GEHQ - Court 7 |
Shane Jeffrey
(Ret.)
|
Marc Green
|
6-3, 1-6, 0-4 Retired |
2020-02-01 10:30am | G2 | GEHQ - Court 8 |
Hardus Otto
|
Michael Prinsloo
|
6-7, 4-6 |
2020-02-02 10:30am | G3 | GEHQ - Court 12 |
Marc Green
|
Michael Prinsloo
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2020-01-25 8:30am | I9 | ATL - Court 3 |
Johan BAUERMEISTER
|
Byron de la Mare
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2020-01-25 8:30am | I10 | ATL - Court 4 |
Shane Jooste
|
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
6-7, 2-6 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | I13 | GEHQ - Court 5 |
Byron de la Mare
|
Shane CHATZKELOWITZ
|
3-6, 6-7 |
2020-01-26 10:30am | K1 | GEHQ - Court 6 |
Johan BAUERMEISTER
|
Shane Jooste
|
6-3, 7-6 |