Boys U11 Round Robin
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[7] | Gert Oosthuizen | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[2] | Emile Meyer | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[3] | Xander Smit | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - | |
[4] | Luan Du Plessis | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[8] | Andrew Oosthuizen | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[12] | Wenzi Moalusi | BW | Alpha Squash Academy | No | - |
[6] | Kyle van Lelyveld | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[5] | Hercules Froneman | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
[10] | Matthew Basson | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[9] | Ruben De Koning | ZA | Centurion Junior Squash | No | - |
[11] | Noah Senatla | ZA | Midstream Ridge Primary School | No | - |
- | Phenyo Peta | ZA | Polokwane High Performance Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-21 10:55am | Box 1: X1 | PCC - Court 5 |
Gert Oosthuizen [7]
|
Emile Meyer [2]
|
15-3, 15-5, 13-15, 15-17, 11-15 |
2024-04-20 3:30pm | Box 1: X2 | PCC - Court 5 |
Gert Oosthuizen [7]
|
Xander Smit [3]
|
9-15, 15-13, 15-4, 15-10 |
2024-04-21 8:35am | Box 1: X3 | PCC - Court 5 |
Emile Meyer [2]
|
Xander Smit [3]
|
17-15, 9-15, 6-15, 5-15 |
2024-04-21 12:05pm | Box 2: X4 | PCC - Court 5 |
Luan Du Plessis [4]
|
Andrew Oosthuizen [8]
|
15-7, 15-8, 15-11 |
2024-04-20 4:05pm | Box 2: X5 | PCC - Court 3 |
Luan Du Plessis [4]
|
Wenzi Moalusi [12]
|
15-7, 15-3, 15-6 |
2024-04-21 9:45am | Box 2: X6 | PCC - Court 5 |
Andrew Oosthuizen [8]
|
Wenzi Moalusi [12]
|
15-3, 15-2, 15-9 |
2024-04-21 10:20am | Box 3: X7 | PCC - Court 5 |
Kyle van Lelyveld [6]
|
Hercules Froneman [5]
|
9-15, 8-15, 15-8, 10-15 |
2024-04-20 4:05pm | Box 3: X8 | PCC - Court 4 |
Kyle van Lelyveld [6]
|
Matthew Basson [10]
|
15-8, 15-5, 15-5 |
2024-04-21 8:00am | Box 3: X9 | PCC - Court 5 |
Hercules Froneman [5]
|
Matthew Basson [10]
|
15-13, 9-15, 15-5, 18-16 |
2024-04-21 11:30am | Box 4: X10 | PCC - Court 5 |
Ruben De Koning [9]
|
Noah Senatla [11]
|
7-15, 6-15, 15-6, 6-15 |
2024-04-20 4:05pm | Box 4: X11 | PCC - Court 5 |
Ruben De Koning [9]
|
Phenyo Peta
|
15-2, 15-3, 15-5 |
2024-04-21 9:10am | Box 4: X12 | PCC - Court 5 |
Noah Senatla [11]
|
Phenyo Peta
|
15-8, 15-7, 15-5 |